Privacy Policy

Privacy policy update

Privacy Policy

InTempo Srl, with registered office at via Carlo Forlanini 38, 50019, Sesto Fiorentino (FI) is an Italian limited liability company which processes personal data as controller pursuant to Regulation EU n. 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation – “GDPR”) and Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, as amended by Legislative Decree n. 101/2018 (“Privacy Code”). This privacy notice (“Notice”), which is provided pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 GDPR, describes the processing of personal data carried out by InTempo within its websites.

InTempo Srl, with registered office at via Carlo Forlanini 38, 50019, Sesto Fiorentino (FI) is an Italian limited liability company which processes personal data as controller pursuant to Regulation EU n. 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation – “GDPR”) and Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, as amended by Legislative Decree n. 101/2018 (“Privacy Code”). This privacy notice (“Notice”), which is provided pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 GDPR, describes the processing of personal data carried out by InTempo within its websites.

This notice is composed of two parts:

1) General Part, where you can find the following information: 

– Principles of processing and protection of data; 
– To whom InTempo discloses your personal data; 
– The transfer or personal data outside EEA; 
– What are your rights; 
– The right to lodge a complaint before the competent supervisory authority; 
– How to exercise your rights – How to contact InTempo. 

2) Special Part, in which are summarized and described all the processing activities of personal data carried out by InTempo through the websites.

General Part

Principles of processing and protection of data

The processing of your personal data is carried out with computer, automated and/or manual means in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, accuracy, integrity, data minimization and purposes and storage limitation, as well as in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, personal data are collected, elaborated, transferred and stored by using appropriate security measures (physical, logical and organisational) to protect them from possible breaches (such as destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or accidental or unlawful access) and to ensure that processing is carried out only for the purposes described in this Notice.

To whom InTempo discloses your personal data

To the extent that it is necessary for the purposes of this Notice, your personal data may be disclosed to the following recipients:

To the extent that it is necessary for the purposes of this Notice, your personal data may be disclosed to the following recipients:

I. Data Processors

InTempo collaborates with other companies that allow it to carry out its business. Those companies provides a number of services (e.g. payment service, IT consultancy, e-commerce platform etc.) and, in same cases, may access to your personal data. They are however not authorized to process that data for their own purposes and, in fact, InTempo has appointed them as processors. These subjects have been selected among professionals who guarantee the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing is always carried out in compliance with applicable legislation and ensuring the protection of data subjects rights;

II. InTempo Partners

The personal information you choose to provide to us may be shared with official InTempo partners (“InTempo Partners”). For example, information may be transferred to third parties on the basis of InTempo’s legitimate interest in carrying out marketing activities or it may be transferred to InTempo’s distributors where this is necessary or appropriate to fulfill requests for customization of InTempo products made by B2B customers (as defined below).Depending on the specific agreements entered into with InTempo, InTempo Partners may process your personal data as joint controllers (art. 26 GDPR) or as autonomous controllers. 

III. Legal obligations 

Where necessary for the exercise or protection of our rights, as well as to comply with legal obligations, your personal data may also be disclosed with third parties, such as judicial and/or administrative authorities, law enforcement agencies or auditors.

You can request further information about subjects to whom InTempo may disclose your personal data by contacting InTempo in the manner indicated in the “How to contact us” section of this Notice.

The transfer or personal data outside EEA

In order to pursue the purposes of the processing described in this Notice, InTempo may transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”), which includes all Member States of European Union, Norway, Liechtenstein, and Iceland. Should such transfers be necessary, they will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of articles 44-50 GDPR.

 In particular, in the case of transfers to countries which do not ensure an adequate level of data protection, InTempo will undertake to adopt one of the appropriate safeguards referred to in Art. 46 GDPR, as well as to carry out an assessment regarding its actual ability to ensure an adequate level of protection for the personal data being transferred in light of the legislation of the destination country, as established by the Court of Justice of the European Union in the Schrems II judgment (CJEU, 16 July 2020, C-311/18).

What are your rights

ursuant to the applicable legislation, you can exercise the following rights:

Access: you can obtain information about the processing of your personal data and a copy of those personal data (Article 15 of GDPR);

Rectification: if you believe that your personal data are inaccurate or incomplete, you may request such data to be corrected or modified by following your instructions (Article 16 of GDPR);

Erasure (so-called “right to be forgotten”): except in cases provided for by applicable law, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data, when: (i) the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and processed; (ii) you decide to withdraw your consent.

where consent is the legal basis of the processing;

(iii) you object to the processing carried out to achieve other purposes and there are no overriding legitimate grounds to continue with the processing;

(iv) personal data are processed unlawfully; (v) the erasure is required by law;

(vi) the personal data refer to child and have been collected in relation to the offer of information society (Article 17 of GDPR);

Limitation: you may request the limitation of the processing of their personal data (Article 18 of GDPR);

Objection: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time in relation to your particular situation. Upon receipt of the objection, InTempo will continue with the processing only if there are legitimate and compelling reasons that can be demonstrated to prevail over rights, interests and freedoms of the data subjects. Right to object to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes is absolute and can be exercised at any time (Article 21 of GDPR);

Withdrawal of consent: if the processing of your personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time (Article 7 of GDPR);

Data portability: where the processing is based on consent, you have the right to receive in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device the personal data you provided us and, where technically feasible, to the secure transmission of your personal data to another data controller (Article of 20 GDPR);

The right to lodge a complaint before the competent supervisory authority

In order to protect your rights and your personal data, anytime, you may decide to file a complaint to the competent supervisory authority.

You can also claim your right before the competent national court. However, we invite you to contact us -in the manner indicated in the “How to contact us” section of this Notice- to ask us any information regarding the exercise of your rights.

We are sure that we can find a common solution together.

How to exercise your rights – How to contact InTempo

In order to exercise your rights as above or to ask any question or information on how InTempo processes your personal data in accordance with this Notice, you can send an e-mail to info@intempo.it.

InTempo has appointed a Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) to whom you can ask for any request on the processing of your personal data and exercising you right at the address info@intempo.it.

In case you decide to contact InTempo, your personal data will be processed with the sole purpose to give answer and to ensure the best management of your request.

Special Part

When you access our website

Our Website is structured in different sections and some of them may redirect to other websites.

These websites, which have their own domain name, are under the control of InTempo, but -in some cases- they might be controlled by InTempo Partners.

In case you are redirected on a website of a InTempo Partner, please read its privacy notice in order to understand its name and its privacy policy.

In this paragraph we will explain which information are collected by InTempo when a normal user accesses the Website. In general, InTempo or its Partners collect navigation data (with your permission whenever it is mandatory by applicable law):

I. Technical information including: IP address, information on the device, browser and software you use.
II. Information on the navigation on the Website including: URL of pages browsed and the activities carried out on these pages, (e.g. products viewed and eventually purchased), date and time of access, duration of access and clickstream.

This information is collected to ensure the best functioning, management, and maintenance of the Website as well as the in order to ensure you a safe experience on the Website and to ascertain the liability in case of any breach or unlawful access. In addition, we analyse these information -also as aggregated data- in order to obtain statistics on the performance of the Website. Furthermore, with your permission with the acceptance of the specific cookie policy, we will process your navigation data in order to find the product you prefer and to show you pertinent advertisements or interactive function of this Website, such as social media plug-in (see social plug-in at the following paragraph).

You are completely free to provide your navigation data. However, the refusal to provide for the information necessary information may make the access and the navigation on Website as well as connected activities impossible. We will store these data as long as they are necessary for the purpose for which they are collected. Navigation data are collected with the use of cookies. In order to understand how cookies work in particular or how to enable or disable them, please see the specific cookie policy of the concerned section of the Website.

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that the websites visited send to the devices, where they are stored and relayed once the user visits the website again.

Cookies may perform different functions and have got different features. Cookies can be used by Data Controller either by Third Parties.

Here below you’ll find all the informations related to cookies used by the present website, together with the instructions which will help you to manage your cookies preferences.

Cookis used by this site

The use of cookies by the Data Controller of this site, InTempo Srl (via Carlo Forlanini 38, 50019, Sesto Fiorentino (FI), Italia) is included in its Privacy Policy; for all information required by Art. 13 Regulation (EU) 679/2016.

Technical cookies that don’t require user consent

Cookies used in order to perform activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the present website and for the provision of the service. All technical cookies do not require user’s consent, this is why they are install automatically following the user access to the website.

Cookies that require user’s consent

All cookies different from technical cookies above mentioned are installed / activate only after user prior express consent to be released on the first visit on the website. The consent may be expressed in general manner, by interact with cookie banner, according to the different modality explained in the banner (e.g. by click on OK button or X banner; by continuing the visit on the website, by scrolling down or link); otherwise the consent may be supplied / not supplied in a selective way, following the modalities below. Your consent will track in occasion of different and future website visits. User have, in any case, the right to rovoke – at all or partially – your expressed consent.

Third Part cookies

Through this website we install Third Part cookies. Here below we supply you with some instructions and a link to Third Part privacy policy together with consent form. You can express your consent for the use of all the cookies by continuing to visit this website or by closing this pop-up.

Social network cookies

They are used to share social network contents. Here below you’ll find the Third Parties names and for each cookie link to the Third Part page where you’ll receive all the informations related to data processing and you’ll have the possibility to express your consent.

Statistics and profiling cookies

We use Third Part Cookies to manage statistics, also in disaggregated form. Here below you’ll find the Third Parties names and for each cookie link to the Third Part page where you’ll receive all the informations related to data processing and you’ll have the possibility to express your consent.

Remember that you can manage your cookies preferences through browser setting

If you don’t know type / version of your browser, please click on “help” button, in the up right corner of this window. Here you’ll find all the necessary informations. If you know the type/version of your browser please click on the correspondent link below to access the cookies managing page.

Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Shopping cart
Sign in

No account yet?

Create an Account
Cookies

Utilizziamo i cookie per migliorare la tua esperienza sul nostro sito web. Navigando su questo sito web, accetti il ​​nostro utilizzo dei cookie.

Accept